Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Na’Ama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Na’Ama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Na’Ama with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9082,428
ChlefAlgeria 4,1872,602
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,7952,358
CeresArgentina 11,2877,014
ChamicalArgentina 11,7077,275
ChepesArgentina 11,7487,300
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,9167,405
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9406,798
CórdobaArgentina 11,5237,160
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5217,159
CorrientesArgentina 10,9376,797
CairnsAustralia 12,6847,882
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0868,132
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5745,950
CedunaAustralia 11,6477,237
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8197,966
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1847,571
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7877,946
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,3707,687
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4868,381
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3207,035
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1753,838
CharnocksBarbados 10,0726,259
CotonouBenin 3,5502,206
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0235,607
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1865,708
CabroboBrazil 8,4515,252
CaceresBrazil 10,5866,578
CaetiteBrazil 8,9625,569
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0465,000
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3716,445
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2336,359
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5275,920
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5195,294
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6355,366
CaparaoBrazil 9,0895,648
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8116,097
CaratingaBrazil 9,0945,651
CaravelasBrazil 8,7345,428
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1015,655
CarolinaBrazil 9,2855,770
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0206,226
CataguasesBrazil 9,1995,716
CatalaoBrazil 9,6325,986
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8176,101
CaxiasBrazil 8,7775,454
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2516,370
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9504,940
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2605,754
ChapecoBrazil 10,3346,422
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3726,445
CipoBrazil 8,4435,247
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5035,906
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1995,716
CordeiroBrazil 9,1875,709
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1695,698
CorumbaBrazil 10,6356,609
CoximBrazil 10,3406,426
CrateusBrazil 8,4975,280
CuiabaBrazil 10,4106,469
CuritibaBrazil 9,9656,192
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,2767,628
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,3756,447
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,7617,930
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,9505,562
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,1325,675
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4895,896
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,6546,621
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,7527,924
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,6837,882
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9465,559
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,5837,819
Chapais, QcCanada 10,2416,364
Charlo, NbCanada 9,7206,040
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,5365,926
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,5355,925
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,7267,908
Chatham, NbCanada 9,6876,019
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3476,430
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,3206,413
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,4065,845
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,8046,714
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,6576,622
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1365,677
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,8317,352
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,7296,667
Comox, BcCanada 12,7747,938
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,8326,731
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,9926,209
Coronation, AbCanada 12,0887,512
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,4847,758
ChicoChile 12,2387,605
ChillanChile 12,2827,632
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3747,689
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0657,497
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,3527,676
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2047,584
ChangchunChina 9,1255,671
ChangduChina 6,7264,180
ChangshaChina 8,2485,125
ChengduChina 7,3774,584
ChongqingChina 7,6274,740
Camilo DazaColombia 11,5947,204
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,0482,516
CamagueyCuba 11,6877,262
CasablancaCuba 12,0377,480
ChebCzech Republic 4,5992,858
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1273,186
CabreraDominican Republic 10,9576,809
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,0636,874
CotuiDominican Republic 10,9966,833
CanarEcuador 12,5727,812
CairoEgypt 1,9531,213
CaenFrance 5,1413,195
ChateaurouxFrance 4,8503,014
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,5115,910
CocobeachGabon 3,0021,865
CologneGermany 4,9073,050
ChiosGreece 2,9581,838
CorfuGreece 3,2992,050
ConakryGuinea 5,2143,240
CatacamasHonduras 12,7387,916
CholutecaHonduras 12,9258,032
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9853,098
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1693,833
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1693,833
ChahbaharIran 3,1051,930
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9163,676
ClonesIreland 5,8503,635
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9163,676
CorkIreland 5,7773,590
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7743,588
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,8412,387
CameriItaly 4,3662,713
CampobassoItaly 3,7202,312
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8542,395
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,8022,363
Cape FrascaItaly 3,9172,434
Cape MeleItaly 4,2642,650
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,5522,207
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,3392,075
CerviaItaly 4,0732,531
CiampinoItaly 3,8472,391
Cimone MountainItaly 4,1492,578
Cisa PassItaly 4,2122,618
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,9062,427
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,2882,664
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,2692,031
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,3692,093
ChibaJapan 10,5816,575
ChichibuJapan 10,4796,512
ChichijimaJapan 11,0886,890
ChoshiJapan 10,6406,612
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4001,492
ChilekaMalawi 3,1611,964
ChitedzeMalawi 2,9711,846
ChitipaMalawi 2,4961,551
ChihuahuaMexico 13,7348,534
ComitanMexico 13,2858,255
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7777,940
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2495,126
ChoirMongolia 7,7704,828
CasablancaMorocco 4,8152,992
ChindeMozambique 3,4922,170
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,3913,972
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,1999,445
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,2229,459
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,5359,032
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,7849,187
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,7849,187
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,7819,185
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,9099,265
CondegaNicaragua 12,8487,984
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4073,981
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4485,871
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,4525,874
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,5155,913
ChhorPakistan 3,9902,479
ChitralPakistan 4,5602,833
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4896,518
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7226,663
CajamarcaPeru 12,6257,845
ChachapoyasPeru 12,5387,791
ChiclayoPeru 12,7647,931
ChimbotePeru 12,6707,873
CuzcoPeru 12,0437,483
CzestochowaPoland 4,4482,764
CoimbraPortugal 5,1453,197
CalafatRomania 3,6362,259
CeahlauRomania 3,8902,417
ClujRomania 3,9132,431
ConstantaRomania 3,5392,199
CraiovaRomania 3,6452,265
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,1615,071
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8104,232
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,2505,748
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,5586,561
Cape UelenRussia 11,0226,849
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0556,248
CaraRussia 8,4695,263
Cerdyn’Russia 5,6073,484
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,9596,189
ChitaRussia 8,1585,070
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,1695,076
CokurdahRussia 9,5135,912
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8705,512
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,4473,385
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,2935,775
CaceresSpain 4,9513,077
CadizSpain 4,8152,992
Ciudad RealSpain 4,7412,946
CordobaSpain 4,7572,956
ColomboSri Lanka 5,0463,136
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,2944,532
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3504,567
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9364,310
Chiang RaiThailand 7,0214,363
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2184,485
ChumphonThailand 7,0724,395
CanakkaleTurkey 3,1391,951
CorumTurkey 3,0941,923
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1192,560
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1932,605
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4593,392
CernovcyUkraine 4,0352,507
ChernigovUkraine 4,3152,681
CarrascoUruguay 10,8256,727
ColoniaUruguay 10,9766,820
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,4996,524
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,9167,405
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7886,704
Camden, ScUsa 11,4227,098
Canton, NyUsa 10,4556,497
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,0767,504
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,9096,779
Caribou, MeUsa 9,8776,138
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,8347,354
Casper, WyUsa 12,6437,856
Centralia, WaUsa 12,9948,075
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,8786,760
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1646,937
Charles City, IaUsa 11,8187,344
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3857,075
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3927,079
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,2606,997
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3597,059
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0226,849
Chaska, MnUsa 11,7397,295
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,7157,280
Chazy, NyUsa 10,3096,406
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,3086,406
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,2967,020
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,6847,882
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,6917,886
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,5347,167
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,5337,167
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,6548,485
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,1586,934
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,6347,851
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,4607,122
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,4447,111
Circleville, OhUsa 11,3017,023
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,0837,508
Clark, SdUsa 11,9957,454
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,2327,601
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,7507,302
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9498,047
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,1276,915
Clinton, IaUsa 11,6787,257
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,2987,642
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,3267,038
College Park, MdUsa 10,8646,751
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,8687,997
Columbia, MoUsa 12,0317,476
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4347,105
Columbus, GaUsa 11,5427,172
Columbus, InUsa 11,5647,186
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3477,673
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,2767,007
Conception, MoUsa 12,1507,550
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3597,680
Conway, ArUsa 12,2507,612
Conway, ScUsa 11,2546,994
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,5406,550
Corning, ArUsa 12,1147,527
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,3496,431
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,1308,159
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,7747,938
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6506,618
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,2478,232
Covington, LaUsa 12,3247,658
Covington, TnUsa 12,0377,480
Crete, NeUsa 12,2157,591
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4727,750
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1662,589
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1662,589
CaracasVenezuela 10,9226,787
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,6326,607
CoroVenezuela 11,1916,954
ChipataZambia 2,9281,819
ChomaZambia 3,3782,099
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,6662,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -