Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Na’Ama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Na’Ama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Na’Ama with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8931,798
DjelfaAlgeria 3,9512,455
DavisAntarctica 9,6776,013
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3707,066
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0286,853
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4514,630
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,0458,106
DhakaBangladesh 6,0403,753
D’UccleBelgium 5,0153,116
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1915,712
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4186,474
DouradosBrazil 10,4346,484
DoualaCameroon 2,8521,772
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,0435,620
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,6537,241
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0347,478
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9737,440
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,0495,623
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,2955,776
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1166,286
Dryden, OnCanada 11,3507,053
DuianChina 6,8514,257
DubrovnikCroatia 3,6672,279
DjiboutiDjibouti 989615
DajabonDominican Republic 11,1406,922
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,1636,937
DabaaEgypt 2,1171,315
DakhlaEgypt 1,519944
DijonFrance 4,6952,917
DresdenGermany 4,6482,889
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7334,805
DebrecenHungary 4,0362,508
DalatangiIceland 6,8564,260
DaltonganjIndia 5,3883,348
DarbhangaIndia 5,5913,475
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4934,035
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5034,041
DumkaIndia 5,7123,550
DwarkaIndia 3,8462,390
DezfulIran 2,6141,624
DublinIreland 5,7503,573
DecimomannuItaly 3,8552,396
DobbiacoItaly 4,3002,672
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3052,675
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1721,350
DagorettiKenya 1,588987
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,8473,012
DedzaMalawi 3,0081,869
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,4534,631
DashbalbarMongolia 8,2355,117
DaweiMyanmar 6,9114,294
De BiltNetherlands 5,0833,159
De KooyNetherlands 5,1703,213
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1753,216
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,2139,453
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,7519,166
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,2419,471
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,4929,005
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,5129,018
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6253,495
DalbandinPakistan 3,6052,240
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3072,677
DirPakistan 4,5312,816
DroshPakistan 4,5432,823
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2235,731
DohaQatar 2,2971,427
DorohoiRomania 3,9832,475
Dikson IslandRussia 7,3674,578
DudinkaRussia 7,2644,514
DzardzanRussia 8,6845,396
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,2511,399
DakarSenegal 5,5703,461
DaruSierra Leone 4,9433,072
DurbanSouth Africa 4,7602,958
DamazinSudan 10968
DongolaSudan 815506
DamascusSyria 2,3121,437
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3131,437
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5831,605
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4572,770
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,2501,398
DjerbaTunisia 3,3112,058
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8611,778
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8923,661
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7073,546
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,9892,479
DonetskUkraine 3,9432,450
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6221,629
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,6427,235
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0726,880
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,7547,925
Danville, IlUsa 11,6557,243
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3087,027
Davenport, WaUsa 12,7607,929
David City, NeUsa 12,2067,585
Dayton, OhUsa 11,3767,069
Dayton, WaUsa 12,8818,005
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,9907,451
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,7588,549
Decatur, IlUsa 11,7287,288
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,2958,262
Delaware, OhUsa 11,2857,012
Delphine, InUsa 11,5267,162
Denton, MdUsa 10,7886,704
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,8037,956
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,9577,430
Deseret, UtUsa 13,3298,283
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,7377,294
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,1936,955
Dickson, TnUsa 11,8317,352
Dillon, MtUsa 12,7937,950
Dixon, IlUsa 11,6787,257
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6417,855
Dover, DeUsa 10,7886,704
Dover, TnUsa 11,8837,384
Dublin, TxUsa 12,8978,014
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,7027,272
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,5157,156
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,8457,361
Durham, NhUsa 10,2366,361
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3923,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -