Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Na’Ama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Na’Ama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Na’Ama with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,7702,343
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,6052,240
EsquelArgentina 12,2077,585
EzeizaArgentina 11,0516,867
East SaleAustralia 12,8818,004
Esperance (po)Australia 10,5876,579
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5886,580
EssendonAustralia 12,6887,884
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3425,805
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4086,468
EspinosaBrazil 9,0115,599
Earlton, OnCanada 10,6686,629
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,0557,491
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,0187,468
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,0297,475
Edson, AbCanada 12,1317,538
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,6897,885
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,9046,776
Estevan, SkCanada 11,9487,424
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,5397,792
Eureka, NtCanada 9,1645,694
ErlianChina 8,0635,011
El CaranoColombia 12,0967,516
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,0123,114
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,1516,929
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,8986,772
El ArishEgypt 2,0401,267
El TorEgypt 1,7221,070
ErfurtGermany 4,7402,945
EssenGermany 4,9453,073
EsfahanIran 2,8351,762
EilatIsrael 1,8721,163
EsashiJapan 10,3456,429
EldoretKenya 1,364848
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,2824,525
EssaouiraMorocco 4,9403,069
EeldeNetherlands 5,1093,175
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,3089,513
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,7659,175
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,9518,048
EnuguNigeria 2,9941,861
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6566,622
EvoraPortugal 5,0333,127
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4655,882
EkimcanRussia 9,4555,876
Elat’MaRussia 4,7412,946
ElistaRussia 3,8502,392
ErbogacenRussia 7,9094,915
EssejRussia 7,8134,855
Ed DueimSudan 240149
El FasherSudan 958595
El GeneinaSudan 1,268788
El ObeidSudan 425264
El ShowakSudan 259161
En NahudSudan 618384
EdirneTurkey 3,3002,051
ErzincanTurkey 3,0451,892
ErzurumTurkey 3,1041,929
EskisehirTurkey 3,0281,882
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,3832,102
EntebbeUganda 1,423884
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7853,595
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,7263,558
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,0956,895
Eastman, GaUsa 11,6867,262
Eastport, MeUsa 9,8666,131
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2977,642
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,4227,719
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,5208,402
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,0986,896
Elko, NvUsa 13,3048,267
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,4217,719
Elmira, NyUsa 10,7206,661
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,3978,325
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,2996,400
Erie, PaUsa 10,9696,816
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,2857,634
Eugene, OrUsa 13,2918,259
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,2947,639
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,6578,487
Eureka, SdUsa 12,0387,480
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,0238,093
Evansville, InUsa 11,7327,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -