Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Na’Ama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Na’Ama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Na’Ama with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5152,806
FarahAfghanistan 3,5942,233
FormosaArgentina 10,8606,749
ForrestAustralia 11,1046,900
FrancistownBotswana 3,8442,389
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5764,708
FloraniaBrazil 8,1135,041
FlorestaBrazil 8,3735,203
FlorianoBrazil 8,7935,464
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9586,188
FormosaBrazil 9,4955,900
FortalezaBrazil 8,2375,118
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4896,518
FrancaBrazil 9,6475,995
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,4527,116
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,4677,126
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,6647,248
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7837,322
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,2767,628
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4567,119
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,3797,071
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,9997,456
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,6577,244
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,8086,095
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,8006,090
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3505,810
FayaChad 1,7071,061
FamagustaCyprus 2,4891,547
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,2433,258
FarafraEgypt 1,7171,067
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,7761,725
FichtelbergGermany 4,6112,866
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,7592,957
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,3582,087
FrederikshbGreenland 8,4375,243
FaranahGuinea 4,8963,043
FalconaraItaly 3,9672,465
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,0912,542
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,6682,280
FonniItaly 3,8962,421
FrontoneItaly 3,9892,479
FrosinoneItaly 3,7962,359
FukauraJapan 10,3776,448
FukueJapan 9,6776,014
FukuiJapan 10,2336,359
FukuokaJapan 9,7946,086
FukushimaJapan 10,5306,544
FukuyamaJapan 10,0256,230
FushikiJapan 10,2806,388
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1173,180
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,0562,521
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,4242,749
FunchalMadeira 5,6213,493
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,1986,337
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,5952,855
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8203,617
FaroPortugal 4,9733,090
FerganaRussia 4,7822,971
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1863,223
FalunSweden 5,5343,439
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,2533,264
FeodosijaUkraine 3,5942,233
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,3907,078
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,2877,635
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,8797,382
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,8177,343
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,7877,325
Farmington, MeUsa 10,0886,269
Farmington, MnUsa 11,6877,262
Farmington, MoUsa 11,9197,407
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,0597,493
Fayette, IaUsa 11,7527,303
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3387,667
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,2096,965
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,6967,268
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,6187,219
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,2958,262
Findlay, OhUsa 11,2797,009
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,5828,440
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,1846,950
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,4647,124
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,7527,924
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,8837,384
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,7017,892
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,8247,348
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,2827,632
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,4087,710
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,3957,081
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,7657,932
Framingham, MaUsa 10,2966,398
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,5427,172
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5457,796
Franklin, PaUsa 11,0086,840
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,9126,781
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,8688,617
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,9227,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -