Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Na’Ama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Na’Ama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Na’Ama with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2402,635
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1682,590
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,7822,350
General PicoArgentina 11,5347,167
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0276,852
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,8343,626
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1308,159
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7926,085
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,0156,845
GrazAustria 4,1902,604
GancaAzerbaijan 3,3292,069
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3762,098
GomelBelarus 4,4202,747
GrodnoBelarus 4,6312,878
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1655,074
GoianiaBrazil 9,7246,043
GoiasBrazil 9,7966,087
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0415,618
GrajauBrazil 9,1355,677
GuairaBrazil 10,4216,476
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2945,154
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7315,426
GarouaCameroon 2,2951,426
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,8505,500
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,0026,837
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,8327,974
Golden, BcCanada 12,3677,685
Goose, NfCanada 9,1745,701
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,9476,803
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0527,489
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,7066,032
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,4135,850
GanzhouChina 8,4935,278
GuangzhouChina 8,3815,208
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,9966,833
GuayaquilEcuador 12,6647,870
GonderEthiopia 359223
GourdonFrance 4,7212,934
GrenobleFrance 4,4952,793
GeisenheimGermany 4,7792,970
GorlitzGermany 4,6102,865
GibraltarGibraltar 4,7202,933
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2058,205
GeorgetownGuyana 10,0876,268
GoaIndia 4,2852,663
GuwahatiIndia 6,1573,826
GelaItaly 3,3542,084
GenoaItaly 4,2652,650
GhediItaly 4,2752,657
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,5392,199
GrazzaniseItaly 3,7052,302
GrossetoItaly 4,0082,490
GrottaglieItaly 3,4942,172
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,9742,469
GuidoniaItaly 3,8562,396
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4532,767
GifuJapan 10,3026,402
GaoMali 3,6972,297
GuamMariana Islands 11,8387,356
GuadalajaraMexico 14,0648,740
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8688,618
GuaymasMexico 14,1318,781
GaluutMongolia 7,1584,448
GemertNetherlands 5,0153,116
GisborneNew Zealand 15,4379,593
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,4399,594
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,2929,503
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,9889,314
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,7329,155
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,2649,485
GayaNiger 3,3332,071
GardermoenNorway 5,6063,484
GeiloNorway 5,7193,554
GdanskPoland 4,8272,999
GalatiRomania 3,6862,290
Gor’KijRussia 4,9073,049
GorznyjRussia 3,5712,219
GridinoRussia 5,9123,674
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,601995
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,9446,179
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,4382,758
GijonSpain 5,1103,175
Gazala GawazatSudan 847527
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 199124
GoteborgSweden 5,3393,317
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,3483,323
GothenburgSweden 5,3383,317
GunnarnSweden 5,9463,695
GenevaSwitzerland 4,5592,833
GabesTunisia 3,3812,101
GafsaTunisia 3,5112,182
GiresunTurkey 3,1611,964
GoztepeTurkey 3,1691,970
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6432,264
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,4432,139
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8233,619
GajvoronUkraine 3,9802,473
GeniceskUkraine 3,7182,311
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,0507,488
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,3537,055
Galva, IlUsa 11,7327,290
Galveston, TxUsa 12,8167,964
Geneva, NeUsa 12,2817,631
Genoa, NeUsa 12,2817,631
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2127,589
Glenville, WvUsa 11,1726,943
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,4896,518
Golconda, NvUsa 13,3448,292
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1086,903
Goodland, KsUsa 12,6367,852
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4097,711
Grafton, NdUsa 11,7207,283
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5457,796
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3057,646
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,0718,123
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,3147,030
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,4958,386
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3457,671
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,4967,765
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,3997,084
Greenfield, InUsa 11,5097,152
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,0507,488
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2366,982
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,6737,254
Greenville, MsUsa 12,2917,638
Greenville, OhUsa 11,4347,105
Greenville, PaUsa 11,0086,840
Greenville, TxUsa 12,6797,879
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,4797,133
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,5097,152
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,8697,376
Groton, CtUsa 10,3906,456
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6887,263
GuanareVenezuela 11,2677,001
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,4317,104
GuiriaVenezuela 10,4366,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -