Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Na’Ama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Na’Ama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Na’Ama with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,7062,303
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5492,205
HuamboAngola 3,4892,168
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8126,719
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8657,994
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8507,985
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5707,811
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7714,207
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8097,338
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6135,974
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,6035,967
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,8986,772
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1715,699
Harrow, OnCanada 11,1726,942
Hay River, NtCanada 11,4137,092
Hope, BcCanada 12,7087,897
HaikouChina 8,0985,032
HailarChina 8,6195,356
HamiChina 6,5674,081
HetanChina 5,2853,284
HavanaCuba 12,0507,488
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,9216,787
HigueyDominican Republic 10,8716,755
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,1676,939
HelwanEgypt 1,9261,197
HurguadaEgypt 1,604997
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3693,958
HelsinkiFinland 5,3323,313
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,3443,321
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,22311,945
HamburgGermany 5,0203,120
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0213,120
HannoverGermany 4,9263,061
HelgolandGermany 5,1503,200
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,4502,765
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6691,659
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6115,351
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,26910,110
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,0039,944
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,8594,262
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7782,969
HaifaIsrael 2,2351,389
HaboroJapan 10,3676,442
HachijojimaJapan 10,6456,615
HachinoheJapan 10,5076,529
HagiJapan 9,8636,129
HakodateJapan 10,3966,460
HamadaJapan 9,9086,157
HamamatsuJapan 10,4066,466
HikoneJapan 10,2616,376
HimejiJapan 10,1386,300
HiradoJapan 9,7256,043
HirooJapan 10,5746,571
HiroshimaJapan 9,9576,188
HitaJapan 9,8516,122
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8656,130
HunLibya 2,6191,628
HomboriMali 3,8702,405
HomalinMyanmar 6,4894,032
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,8194,238
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,8529,229
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7179,145
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,7049,137
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3638,925
HororataNew Zealand 14,7369,157
HyderabadPakistan 3,8532,394
HuanucoPeru 12,4347,727
HelPoland 4,8443,010
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,7446,055
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,0663,770
HatangaRussia 7,9264,925
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,3203,928
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,4163,365
HailSaudi Arabia 1,8241,133
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,1772,596
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1038,763
HaejuSouth Korea 9,2755,763
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4065,845
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,2013,232
HalaibSudan 1,088676
Halfa El GedidaSudan 328204
HudeibaSudan 538334
HaparandaSweden 5,9513,698
HarnosandSweden 5,6943,538
HamaSyria 2,5031,555
HassakahSyria 2,7241,693
Hua HinThailand 7,1204,424
HakkariTurkey 2,9221,816
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4693,398
HersonUkraine 3,7722,344
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,1332,568
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,9808,066
Hanover, NhUsa 10,2746,385
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,8457,361
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8036,713
Hart, MiUsa 11,2857,012
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,4076,467
Hartington, NeUsa 12,1197,531
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,7127,278
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,4407,730
Hays, KsUsa 12,4887,760
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,8268,591
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3517,675
Helena, MtUsa 12,6047,832
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7646,689
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0816,886
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4577,119
Hermit, CoUsa 13,0738,124
Hernando, MsUsa 12,1057,522
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,9397,419
Highmore, SdUsa 12,0547,490
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,6666,628
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,7877,324
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,3267,038
Holly, CoUsa 12,7587,928
Homer, AkUsa 11,9527,427
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,6047,211
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,7957,330
Horton, KsUsa 12,2087,586
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,4407,730
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,1516,930
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,1736,943
Houma, LaUsa 12,4627,744
Houston, TexasUsa 12,8207,966
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3347,043
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,8607,370
Huron, SdUsa 12,0527,489
HanoiVietnam 7,6314,742
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,8724,892
HarareZimbabwe 3,4242,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -