Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Na’Ama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Na’Ama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Na’Ama with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0581,901
In SalahAlgeria 3,6622,276
InnsbruckAustria 4,3872,726
IbiriteBrazil 9,2915,774
IguatuBrazil 8,3855,210
IlheusBrazil 8,6195,356
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2415,743
IndaialBrazil 10,0016,215
IpameriBrazil 9,6425,991
IraiBrazil 10,3956,460
IreceBrazil 8,8015,469
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6895,400
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3626,439
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1256,292
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,1035,657
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1125,663
ItapevaBrazil 9,8876,144
ItirucuBrazil 8,6645,384
ItuacuBrazil 8,8185,480
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3476,430
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4696,505
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,0406,239
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,9516,805
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,3505,810
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,5235,918
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9707,438
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8999,880
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,9737,440
ImbertDominican Republic 11,0276,852
IzobambaEcuador 12,4747,752
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9951,240
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1068,144
IoanninaGreece 3,2712,033
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4955,279
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,4584,635
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5342,818
IranshahrIran 3,1971,987
IstranaItaly 4,2112,617
IidaJapan 10,3896,456
IizukaJapan 9,8216,103
IrakoJapan 10,3576,436
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3905,835
IrozakiJapan 10,5106,531
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4315,861
IshinomakiJapan 10,5726,570
IwamizawaJapan 10,4206,475
IzuharaJapan 9,6816,016
IrbidJordan 2,2101,374
IfraneMorocco 4,5942,855
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3368,909
IlorinNigeria 3,2622,027
InchonNorth Korea 9,3665,820
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,3544,570
IslamabadPakistan 4,5702,840
IquitosPeru 11,9907,451
IloiloPhilippines 9,5775,951
IasiRomania 3,8762,409
IcaRussia 10,6836,639
IlirnejRussia 10,3776,448
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,7066,032
IrkutskRussia 7,5474,690
Ivdel’Russia 5,7453,570
IbizaSpain 4,3382,696
IspartaTurkey 2,8041,743
IstanbulTurkey 3,1781,975
IzmirTurkey 2,9401,827
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,1272,565
IzmailUkraine 3,6632,276
Imperial, NeUsa 12,5337,788
Independence, KsUsa 12,4197,717
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,4246,477
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,5437,173
Indianola, IaUsa 12,0157,467
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,4737,129
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7427,297
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,8667,373
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,3027,023
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6776,635
IsokaZambia 2,5461,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -