Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Na’Ama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Na’Ama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Na’Ama with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3142,681
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3812,723
JuninArgentina 11,2636,999
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9726,197
JacobinaBrazil 8,6515,376
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1765,080
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9354,931
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4365,864
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2765,764
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,9987,456
JiuquanChina 6,9224,302
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,7517,924
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,0506,866
JimaniDominican Republic 11,1976,958
JoensuuFinland 5,5643,457
JokioinenFinland 5,4163,366
JyvskylFinland 5,5643,457
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4975,280
JulianehbGreenland 8,2425,121
JagdalpurIndia 5,1563,204
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,3015,159
JerusalemIsrael 2,1301,324
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,7937,950
JosNigeria 2,7691,721
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0904,406
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0854,403
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9522,456
JhelumPakistan 4,5972,857
JiwaniPakistan 3,2081,993
JuliacaPeru 11,8877,387
JakutskRussia 9,0485,622
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,8662,402
JenisejskRussia 6,9784,336
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,6886,642
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3336,421
JamestownSaint Helena 5,4183,367
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,132703
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,019634
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,3712,716
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,8042,985
JubaSudan 918570
JokkmokkSweden 6,0843,780
JönköpingSweden 5,2853,284
Jonkoping ASweden 5,2843,284
JendoubaTunisia 3,6552,271
JerbaTunisia 3,3322,071
JerseyUk 5,2423,258
JaltaUkraine 3,5302,194
Jackson, MsUsa 12,2567,616
Jackson, TnUsa 11,9687,437
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,6477,238
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,8007,332
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9586,809
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0437,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -