Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Na’Ama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Na’Ama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Na’Ama with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2832,662
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8532,394
KhostAfghanistan 4,2892,665
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3662,713
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4197,096
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4776,511
KlagenfurtAustria 4,2032,612
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3352,072
KandiBenin 3,3972,111
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,5427,794
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,7516,681
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,7536,682
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,5807,817
Kenora, OnCanada 11,4457,112
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6066,591
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,8526,743
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,7256,664
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5295,921
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3576,436
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0663,148
KashiChina 5,0583,143
KunmingChina 7,2714,518
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8091,746
KhargaEgypt 1,465910
KosseirEgypt 1,490926
KajaaniFinland 5,7543,576
KuopioFinland 5,6023,481
KuusamoFinland 5,9313,686
KarlsruheGermany 4,6732,904
KasselGermany 4,8303,001
KonstanzGermany 4,5232,810
KumasiGhana 3,9692,467
KalamataGreece 2,9631,841
KerkiraGreece 3,2992,050
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8451,768
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4865,273
Kap TobinGreenland 7,4554,632
KankanGuinea 4,7342,942
KindiaGuinea 5,1253,185
KissidougouGuinea 4,8343,004
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,10110,005
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4655,260
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4655,260
KeszthelyHungary 4,1002,548
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,9494,318
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8163,614
KotaIndia 4,5782,845
KozhikodeIndia 4,5292,814
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,1956,335
KermanIran 3,0501,895
KermanshahIran 2,7391,702
Khoram AbadIran 2,7121,685
KilkennyIreland 5,7533,575
KingstonJamaica 11,7067,274
KagoshimaJapan 9,8646,130
KanazawaJapan 10,2516,370
KaruizawaJapan 10,4226,476
KatsuuraJapan 10,6166,597
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4716,507
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4086,468
KobeJapan 10,1906,332
KochiJapan 10,0786,263
KofuJapan 10,4466,492
KumagayaJapan 10,4996,524
KumamotoJapan 9,8446,117
KumejimaJapan 9,6445,993
KureJapan 9,9706,195
KushiroJapan 10,6256,602
KutchanJapan 10,3546,434
KyotoJapan 10,2256,354
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,9553,700
KitaleKenya 1,306812
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,3241,444
KufraLibya 1,7121,064
KaunasLithuania 4,7722,965
KlaipedaLithuania 4,9123,052
KybartaiLithuania 4,7632,960
KarongaMalawi 2,5221,568
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,4924,656
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,9895,586
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,4834,650
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,5984,721
KuantanMalaysia 7,6484,752
KuchingMalaysia 8,4755,266
KayesMali 4,9213,058
KeniebaMali 4,9133,053
KidalMali 3,5632,214
KitaMali 4,7202,933
KoutiaMali 4,2942,668
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3618,924
KisinevMoldova 3,8422,388
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,5555,316
KhatgalMongolia 7,2294,492
KhovdMongolia 6,5604,077
KhujirtMongolia 7,3604,573
KhutagMongolia 7,3904,592
KenitraMorocco 4,7492,951
KalewaMyanmar 6,4273,994
KathaMyanmar 6,6334,122
KawthaungMyanmar 7,0164,360
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,3633,954
KengtungMyanmar 6,9834,339
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5684,081
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,6972,919
KathmanduNepal 5,5563,453
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6539,106
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,9199,271
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,3429,534
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,0979,382
KarioiNew Zealand 15,2079,450
KawerauNew Zealand 15,3689,550
KopuaNew Zealand 15,2329,465
KanoNigeria 2,7801,728
KangnungNorth Korea 9,5555,938
KarasjokNorway 6,3383,939
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9543,700
KristiansandNorway 5,5073,422
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9743,712
KhasabOman 2,7531,711
KarachiPakistan 3,6972,297
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7142,308
KhanpurPakistan 4,1702,591
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7652,340
KororPalau 10,9396,798
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,2612,648
KlodzkoPoland 4,4842,787
KoszalinPoland 4,8733,028
KrakowPoland 4,3532,705
KalakanRussia 8,3825,209
KaliningradRussia 4,8172,994
KamenskoeRussia 10,6866,640
KandalaksaRussia 6,0543,762
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2533,886
KazanRussia 4,9563,080
KemRussia 5,8063,608
KerchRussia 3,6392,261
KhabarovskRussia 9,7406,052
KirenskRussia 7,8624,886
KirovRussia 5,2673,273
KljuciRussia 10,9026,774
KolpasevRussia 6,4874,031
KorfRussia 10,8416,737
KostromaRussia 5,0353,129
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,9985,591
KotlasRussia 5,4893,411
KrasnodarRussia 3,6232,251
KrasnojarskRussia 4,9343,066
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,2843,284
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,9214,301
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6434,749
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,7382,944
KurganRussia 5,4653,396
KurskRussia 4,3442,700
KyraRussia 8,0595,008
KigaliRwanda 1,6931,052
KoldaSenegal 5,3163,303
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9903,101
KosiceSlovakia 4,1722,592
KimberleySouth Africa 4,7262,937
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5085,909
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,0893,162
KadugliSudan 518322
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 691430
KassalaSudan 390242
KhartoumSudan 362225
KostiSudan 166103
KalmarSweden 5,1143,178
KaresuandoSweden 6,2503,884
KarlstadSweden 5,4713,400
KristianstadSweden 5,1123,177
KamishliSyria 2,7941,737
KanchanaburiThailand 7,0534,383
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4474,628
Khon KaenThailand 7,3664,577
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2024,475
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3124,544
KairouanTunisia 3,5072,179
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7791,727
KarsTurkey 3,2141,997
KastamonuTurkey 3,1841,979
KayseriTurkey 2,8941,798
KonyaTurkey 2,8101,746
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0762,533
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7822,350
KinlossUk 5,9143,675
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,1442,575
KievUkraine 4,2012,611
KirillovkaUkraine 3,8532,394
KirovogradUkraine 3,9832,475
KlepininoUkraine 3,6602,275
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,9702,467
Kovel’Ukraine 4,3632,711
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,9262,440
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,3527,054
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,5477,797
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,1807,569
Keene, NhUsa 10,3136,409
Kenton, OhUsa 11,3077,026
Kenton, OkUsa 12,8988,015
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9217,408
Kimball, NeUsa 12,6547,864
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0147,466
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6287,847
Kinston, NcUsa 11,1266,914
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,4278,344
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,5767,194
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1557,553
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,0576,871
KabompoZambia 3,1261,943
KabweZambia 3,0861,918
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,0801,914
KafirondaZambia 2,8941,798
KaomaZambia 3,2292,007
KasamaZambia 2,5731,599
KasempaZambia 3,0601,902
KawambwaZambia 2,5671,595
KaroiZimbabwe 3,3252,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -