Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Na’Ama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Na’Ama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Na’Ama with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,5602,833
LuandaAngola 3,3302,069
LuenaAngola 3,1451,955
La PlataArgentina 10,9976,834
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5247,161
La RiojaArgentina 11,7477,300
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4807,134
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,2577,617
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0636,875
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8557,988
LavertonAustralia 12,6757,876
LearmonthAustralia 9,5365,926
LongreachAustralia 12,6017,830
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,6017,830
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0408,724
Low HeadAustralia 12,8257,970
LinzAustria 4,3572,708
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0083,733
LerwickUk 6,0073,733
La PazBolivia 11,6977,269
LavrasBrazil 9,4235,856
LencoisBrazil 8,7895,461
LinharesBrazil 8,8725,513
LondrinaBrazil 10,0996,276
LomBulgaria 3,6102,243
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,5677,188
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,9806,823
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,6206,599
Langara, BcCanada 12,4697,748
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,9186,785
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,3577,679
London, OnCanada 10,9936,831
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,4355,863
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,2506,991
Lytton, BcCanada 12,6257,846
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3923,351
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1747,565
LanzhouChina 7,3694,579
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1383,814
Las GaviotasColombia 11,5197,158
LimonCosta Rica 12,6317,849
LarnacaCyprus 2,4621,530
LimassolCyprus 2,4431,518
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8111,747
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4901,547
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,3103,300
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,9076,778
La VegaDominican Republic 11,0336,856
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,9746,819
LuperonDominican Republic 11,0566,870
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,5537,800
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,6367,852
LuxorEgypt 1,446899
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,1518,172
Laucala BayFiji 16,15010,036
LappeenrantaFinland 5,3943,352
Le MansFrance 5,0153,117
LilleFrance 5,0583,143
LyonFrance 4,5832,848
LambarnGabon 3,0311,884
LastourvilleGabon 2,8031,742
LibrevilleGabon 3,0481,894
LeipzigGermany 4,7232,935
LindenbergGermany 4,7402,945
LamiaGreece 3,1301,945
LarissaGreece 3,2051,991
LemnosGreece 3,1471,956
LimnosGreece 3,1461,955
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,2026,339
LabeGuinea 5,0463,136
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,8839,870
La CeibaHonduras 12,7967,951
La MesaHonduras 12,9138,024
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9783,094
LudhianaIndia 4,7262,937
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,3262,067
LatinaItaly 3,8072,366
LatronicoItaly 3,5212,188
LecceItaly 3,4352,135
LodwarKenya 1,082672
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2564,509
LiepajaLatvia 4,9923,102
LaukuvaLithuania 4,8773,031
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,8283,000
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,4572,149
LabuanMalaysia 8,9175,541
LuqaMalta 3,2372,012
Le LamentinMartinique 10,1916,333
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,3728,931
LashioMyanmar 6,7814,214
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,7139,143
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,4899,004
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,8889,252
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6059,076
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,1289,401
LincolnNew Zealand 14,7669,176
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,0719,365
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,0719,365
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,0719,365
LagosNigeria 3,4422,139
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7893,598
LillehammerNorway 5,7073,546
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6032,860
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7496,680
LimaPeru 12,5727,812
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6455,994
LisbonPortugal 5,1393,194
LeninbadRussia 4,6242,874
LevsiRussia 5,8263,620
LungiSierra Leone 5,1863,223
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,1392,572
LanzaroteSpain 5,2373,254
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,8172,993
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,4112,741
LuganoSwitzerland 4,3912,729
LatakiaSyria 2,5411,579
LampangThailand 6,9984,348
LoeiThailand 7,2414,500
Lop BuriThailand 7,1594,448
LomeTogo 3,6772,285
LeemingUk 5,5713,462
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0083,733
London, EnglandUk 5,3003,293
London-GatwickUk 5,2743,277
LynehamUk 5,3903,350
L’VovUkraine 4,2272,627
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,9212,437
LozovajaUkraine 4,0272,502
LubnyUkraine 4,1452,576
LuckUkraine 4,2942,668
LuganskUkraine 4,0122,493
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,6477,237
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,8097,338
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,5327,788
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,6387,853
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7837,322
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,4116,469
Laketown, UtUsa 12,9628,055
Lamar, MoUsa 12,2117,588
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,9728,061
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,6757,255
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,7737,937
Langdon, NdUsa 11,7037,272
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7297,910
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,3048,267
Larned, KsUsa 12,5597,804
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,8237,968
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,7038,515
Laurel, MdUsa 10,8686,753
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,2167,591
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,2366,361
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,0127,465
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,1397,543
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,1467,548
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,6157,217
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,6697,252
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,4087,089
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,8607,370
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,1966,957
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,8387,978
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,1246,291
Lexington, MoUsa 12,1467,548
Lexington, VaUsa 11,1176,908
Libby, MtUsa 12,5917,824
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,2097,587
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,9476,802
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,9227,409
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,2847,633
Llano, TxUsa 13,0398,103
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,5947,826
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,0668,740
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,0498,730
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,0688,742
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,3108,271
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,0816,886
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,5887,201
Louisville, MsUsa 12,1317,538
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3237,658
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5436,552
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,0638,118
Luling, TxUsa 13,0218,091
Lusk, WyUsa 12,5427,794
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1196,909
LivingstoneZambia 3,5182,186
LundaziZambia 2,7841,730
LusakaZambia 3,1921,983
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,1811,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -