Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Na’Ama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Na’Ama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Na’Ama with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,3042,675
NeuquenArgentina 11,9477,424
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2737,005
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9249,274
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2037,583
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2108,209
NuriootpaAustralia 12,1587,555
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,4997,146
NatitingouBenin 3,5762,222
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2125,724
NgaoundereCameroon 2,3291,447
NkoundjaCameroon 2,6831,667
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1815,705
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,8037,956
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,3395,803
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8496,120
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1956,957
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,8957,392
North Bay, OnCanada 10,7076,653
N’DjamenaChad 2,0751,289
NanchangChina 8,5435,309
NanjingChina 8,7665,447
NanningChina 7,8534,880
NicosiaCyprus 2,4941,550
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,0623,145
NaguaDominican Republic 10,9606,811
NeybaDominican Republic 11,1476,927
NegeleEthiopia 1,016631
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0479,972
NandiFiji 16,0479,972
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,5413,443
NancyFrance 4,7512,952
NantesFrance 5,0673,149
NiceFrance 4,2932,668
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8843,035
NurembergGermany 4,5992,858
NurnbergGermany 4,6012,859
NaxosGreece 2,8461,769
NanortalikGreenland 8,1945,092
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,2105,102
NordGreenland 8,0124,979
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5365,305
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6692,902
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8523,015
New DelhiIndia 4,7832,972
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,6782,286
NaganoJapan 10,3806,450
NagasakiJapan 9,7706,071
NagoJapan 9,7506,059
NagoyaJapan 10,3276,417
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7336,048
NaraJapan 10,2446,366
NazeJapan 9,8516,122
NemuroJapan 10,6986,648
NiigataJapan 10,4076,467
NikkoJapan 10,4886,517
NobeokaJapan 9,9376,175
NairobiKenya 1,587986
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,63810,961
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1523,202
NidaLithuania 4,8693,025
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,2922,045
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,0242,500
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,7061,681
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,8521,772
NaraMali 4,4712,779
NioroMali 4,6932,916
NemaMauritania 4,4672,776
NouakchottMauritania 5,3863,347
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8709,240
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,3129,515
NelsonNew Zealand 14,9399,284
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,1289,401
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,1519,415
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8778,002
N’GuigmiNiger 2,2781,416
NiameyNiger 3,4612,150
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3123,922
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5094,045
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,4564,633
NawabshahPakistan 3,8742,407
NokkundiPakistan 3,4562,147
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1236,912
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3265,795
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2583,889
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,5945,340
NikolaevRussia 3,8192,373
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,9476,181
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,2286,977
NizneangarskRussia 7,9324,929
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,2584,510
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9193,678
NovgorodRussia 5,0973,167
NovosibirskRussia 6,3043,918
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,1423,196
No. 6Sudan 907564
NyalaSudan 1,007626
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5634,700
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,0944,408
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1904,468
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1244,427
NarathiwatThailand 7,4374,622
NigdeTurkey 2,8061,744
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5762,222
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,8752,408
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,2957,019
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,2957,019
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,7577,306
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4077,710
Neosho, MoUsa 12,2757,628
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,2746,384
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,6036,589
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,0086,840
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,7697,313
New London, WiUsa 11,4487,114
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3807,693
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4017,706
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,8177,343
New YorkUsa 10,5476,554
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,5446,552
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,5486,555
Newark, NjUsa 10,5726,570
Newberry, MiUsa 11,1716,942
Newberry, ScUsa 11,5057,150
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,4907,761
Newnan, GaUsa 11,8047,335
Newport, TnUsa 11,4887,139
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,2687,002
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,8946,770
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,1757,565
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,3968,325
North Loup, NeUsa 12,2737,626
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4437,732
Norton, KsUsa 12,4817,756
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1926,955
NdolaZambia 2,9251,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -