Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Na’Ama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Na’Ama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Na’Ama with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,3082,677
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,6962,297
OranArgentina 11,4117,091
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6205,978
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7537,304
OstendeBelgium 5,1193,181
ObidosBrazil 10,0176,224
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8672,403
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4906,518
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4906,518
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3707,687
OdenseDenmark 5,1663,210
OtavaloEcuador 12,4287,723
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,41410,200
OuluFinland 5,8433,631
OroomiehIran 2,9751,849
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,9422,450
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5592,833
ObihiroJapan 10,5406,550
OfunatoJapan 10,5816,575
OitaJapan 9,9156,161
OkayamaJapan 10,0776,262
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8006,090
OmaezakiJapan 10,4556,497
OmuJapan 10,4516,494
OnahamaJapan 10,5976,585
OsakaJapan 10,2176,349
OshimaJapan 10,5496,555
OtaruJapan 10,3636,440
OwaseJapan 10,2976,399
OuarzazateMorocco 4,6582,895
OujoaMorocco 4,3752,719
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9609,296
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,1589,419
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,5409,035
OphirNew Zealand 14,4909,004
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,4149,578
OtautauNew Zealand 14,3268,902
OcotalNicaragua 12,8447,982
OrlandNorway 5,9813,717
OsloNorway 5,5903,474
OhotskRussia 9,8346,111
OkhotskRussia 9,8346,111
OlekminskRussia 8,5765,329
OlenekRussia 8,2165,105
OmskRussia 5,7983,603
OnegaRussia 5,6983,541
OrenburgRussia 4,7222,935
OymyakonRussia 9,6646,005
OviedoSpain 5,1163,179
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,8203,616
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9843,718
OdessaUkraine 3,7612,337
OvrucUkraine 4,3172,683
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,5867,200
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,2107,587
Oakland, MdUsa 11,0266,851
Oakley, IdUsa 13,1118,148
Oconto, WiUsa 11,3607,059
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,4556,497
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,6417,856
Olathe, KsUsa 12,2167,591
Olivia, MnUsa 11,8297,351
Olympia, WaUsa 12,9948,075
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,1227,533
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,1267,535
Oolitic, InUsa 11,6397,232
Orlando, FlUsa 11,7077,275
Orono, MeUsa 10,0136,222
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,4577,119
Oswego, NyUsa 10,6336,608
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,6697,251
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,2167,591
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,7227,284
Owosso, MiUsa 11,2136,968
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4017,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -