Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Na’Ama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Na’Ama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Na’Ama with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,32410,765
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3543,949
ParanaArgentina 11,1796,947
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8266,727
PehuajoArgentina 11,3707,065
PergaminoArgentina 11,2216,973
PigeArgentina 11,4357,106
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4967,144
PosadasArgentina 10,6646,627
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0946,894
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0717,501
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9496,804
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0026,215
Port HedlandAustralia 9,9386,176
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5024,040
ParakouBenin 3,4582,149
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2015,096
ParacatuBrazil 9,4945,900
ParanaBrazil 9,4645,881
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8956,149
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0036,216
ParintinsBrazil 10,1666,317
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5615,320
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3416,426
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4985,902
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6315,363
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3605,195
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8855,521
PeixeBrazil 9,5255,919
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5995,343
PicosBrazil 8,6385,368
PiraiBrazil 9,3585,815
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6736,011
PompeuBrazil 9,3625,818
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5306,543
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6566,001
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1626,315
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0876,889
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2746,384
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4945,900
PosseBrazil 9,3545,813
PlevenBulgaria 3,5302,194
PlovdivBulgaria 3,3942,109
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6634,762
Peace River, AbCanada 11,9077,399
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,9746,198
Penticton, BcCanada 12,6367,852
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5796,574
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,7346,670
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,1006,898
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,8167,964
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,2095,723
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,7387,916
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,6507,240
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,7477,299
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2897,636
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4227,719
Princeton, BcCanada 11,7597,307
ParronChile 12,1517,551
Puerto AysenChile 12,3227,657
Puerto MonttChile 12,3717,687
Punta ArenasChile 12,1357,541
PingbianChina 8,2605,133
PeralesColombia 11,9767,442
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,1086,903
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,8197,966
PragueCzech Republic 4,5322,816
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,1956,957
PimentelDominican Republic 10,9946,832
PoloDominican Republic 11,1476,927
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,0206,848
PichilingueEcuador 12,5927,825
PortoviejoEcuador 12,6997,891
PuyoEcuador 12,4387,729
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0711,287
ParisFrance 4,9623,083
PerpignanFrance 4,4882,789
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,7564,820
Port-GentilGabon 3,1741,972
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6808,501
PotsdamGermany 4,7932,978
PatrasGreece 3,0911,921
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,9605,568
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0795,021
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,2026,340
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,2446,987
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,5127,775
PecsHungary 3,9902,480
PambanIndia 4,9303,064
PuneIndia 4,2932,668
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,4594,635
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4045,222
PadovaItaly 4,1982,608
Paganella MountainItaly 4,3032,674
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,4942,171
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,5122,182
PantelleriaItaly 3,4702,157
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2202,623
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8512,393
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9632,463
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,8222,375
PiacenzaItaly 4,2602,647
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,1222,561
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,0922,543
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7502,330
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5812,225
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,8412,387
PrizziItaly 3,4552,147
PakseLaos 7,7014,785
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,2934,532
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,4602,772
PlaisanceMauritius 4,4982,795
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4608,364
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,5942,234
PatheinMyanmar 6,5124,047
PutaoMyanmar 6,7394,188
PyiMyanmar 6,5424,065
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7619,173
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,3229,521
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,1709,427
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,1709,427
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,0929,379
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,3529,540
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,2579,481
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,5417,793
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,1031,928
PohangNorth Korea 9,6415,991
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,2615,755
PadidanPakistan 3,8712,406
PanjgurPakistan 3,4972,173
ParachinarPakistan 4,3232,686
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3752,097
PeshawarPakistan 4,4572,770
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7237,906
PilarParaguay 10,8826,762
PiscoPeru 12,5047,770
PiuraPeru 12,8147,963
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7357,292
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1915,712
PoznanPoland 4,6752,905
PrzemyslPoland 4,2512,642
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,0903,163
PortalegrePortugal 5,0273,124
Porto Portugal 5,2033,233
PavelecRussia 4,5872,850
PecoraRussia 6,0843,781
PermRussia 5,3613,331
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,0006,836
PetrozavodskRussia 5,4583,392
PjatigorskRussia 3,5842,227
PoronajskRussia 10,2646,378
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,7222,313
Providenja BayRussia 11,1336,918
PskovRussia 5,0373,130
PodorSenegal 5,2833,283
PopradSlovakia 4,2372,633
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,2733,276
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,3272,689
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,2852,662
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0203,119
Port SudanSudan 830516
ParamariboSuriname 9,7896,083
PiteňSweden 5,9263,683
PalmyraSyria 2,4621,530
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,34512,021
PhetchabunThailand 7,1924,469
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,0954,409
PhraeThailand 7,0684,392
PhuketThailand 7,0364,372
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0214,363
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2494,504
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1164,422
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,3336,421
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4293,373
PoltavaUkraine 4,1002,548
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8316,730
PradoUruguay 10,8436,738
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7386,672
Palestine, IlUsa 11,7137,279
Pana, IlUsa 11,7707,314
Paoli, InUsa 11,5647,186
Paris, IlUsa 11,6557,243
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,6857,261
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,2397,605
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7477,921
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,6587,866
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4657,746
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,2177,592
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,9778,064
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,1177,530
Peoria, IlUsa 11,7377,293
Perry, OkUsa 12,5577,803
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6916,644
Philo, OhUsa 11,2096,965
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,7538,546
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,1807,569
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,2977,641
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,6157,217
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,9637,434
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0486,865
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,5476,554
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,2566,373
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,1147,527
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,9618,054
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,6157,217
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,6697,251
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,0607,494
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,8938,012
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7137,900
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,6256,602
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,8938,012
Portage, WiUsa 11,4897,139
Portland, MaineUsa 10,1606,314
Portland, OregonUsa 13,1218,154
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,6917,265
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3877,698
Priest River, IdUsa 12,6637,869
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,8316,730
Princeton, InUsa 11,7707,314
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,3176,411
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,8968,014
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,1236,912
PetaukeZambia 3,0171,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -