Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Na’Ama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Na’Ama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Na’Ama with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,8222,375
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,4142,121
QubaAzerbaijan 3,4772,161
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3525,190
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,6866,019
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,1226,290
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,3707,687
QuinteroChile 12,2127,589
QingdaoChina 8,8415,494
QiqiharChina 8,9535,564
QuitoEcuador 12,4627,744
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,4338,969
QuettaPakistan 3,8862,415
Quanah, TxUsa 12,8707,997
Quitman, GaUsa 11,8207,345
Quang TriVietnam 7,8264,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -