Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Na’Ama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Na’Ama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Na’Ama with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2697,003
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0606,873
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5477,175
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,0387,480
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2857,013
RosarioArgentina 11,2256,975
RichmondAustralia 13,2438,230
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2328,222
RecifeBrazil 7,9704,952
RemansoBrazil 8,7775,454
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5317,165
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2955,776
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0366,236
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9296,170
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,1727,564
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,3257,037
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,9297,413
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9337,415
Resolute, NtCanada 9,6866,019
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,4427,731
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1186,287
RuoqiangChina 6,0363,751
Rafael NunezColombia 11,8337,353
RandersDenmark 5,2803,281
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,1636,937
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,9766,820
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,9039,882
RumipambaEcuador 12,4967,765
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,8751,165
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,6951,054
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8791,168
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,5115,910
RostockGermany 4,9983,106
RhodesGreece 2,7001,678
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,0194,361
ReykhólarIceland 7,2104,480
ReykjavíkIceland 7,1334,432
RamsarIran 3,1521,959
RashtIran 3,1371,949
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6783,529
RadicofaniItaly 3,9832,475
Resia PassItaly 4,3802,722
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0392,510
RivoltoItaly 4,1952,607
Rolle PassItaly 4,2812,660
RomeItaly 3,8642,401
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,8652,401
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,1622,587
RumoiJapan 10,3796,449
RigaLatvia 4,9903,101
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,8393,007
RodriguesMauritius 4,8242,998
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,2104,480
RabatMorocco 4,7532,954
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,6604,139
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,7552,333
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,9719,303
RangioraNew Zealand 14,7919,192
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,8009,197
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,2619,483
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,3639,547
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,3379,530
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,4528,981
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,2759,492
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,5039,634
RivasNicaragua 12,8677,996
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,9712,467
RebolyRussia 5,6883,535
Rostov On DonRussia 3,8752,408
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,8771,166
RagaSudan 1,038645
RashadSudan 349217
RenkSudan 183114
RumbekSudan 820509
RanongThailand 7,0194,362
Roi EtThailand 7,4644,638
RizeTurkey 3,2081,993
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0562,520
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,8132,369
RomnyUkraine 4,2302,628
RovnoUkraine 4,2712,654
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6941,674
RochaUruguay 10,6656,627
Racine, WiUsa 11,4817,135
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1526,930
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,3687,686
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,3697,686
Reading, PaUsa 10,7256,665
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,6498,482
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5997,829
Redding, CaUsa 13,6178,462
Redlands, CaUsa 13,9888,692
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,6108,457
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,5267,162
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,9616,811
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,9616,811
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1816,948
Rochester, MnUsa 11,7257,286
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,7346,670
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,0127,465
Rockford, IlUsa 11,6047,211
Rockville, InUsa 11,5827,197
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,0167,467
Rome, GaUsa 11,7527,303
Roseau, MnUsa 11,5927,203
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,3958,324
Roswell, NmUsa 13,2788,251
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,7886,704
Rushville, IlUsa 11,8717,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -