Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Na’Ama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Na’Ama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Na’Ama with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,9092,429
TiranaAlbania 3,4722,158
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2312,008
TebessaAlgeria 3,6292,255
TimimounAlgeria 3,9432,450
TindoufAlgeria 4,6852,911
TouggourtAlgeria 3,6342,258
TrelewArgentina 11,7307,289
TucumanArgentina 11,5567,181
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5157,156
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,5147,155
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2057,584
TibooburraAustralia 12,4167,715
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8197,966
TshaneBotswana 4,2982,671
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3135,787
TarauacaBrazil 11,8137,341
TauaBrazil 8,4945,278
TefeBrazil 11,0476,865
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9675,572
TeresinaBrazil 8,7265,422
TiriosBrazil 9,9626,190
TorresBrazil 10,1176,287
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0665,634
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0846,266
TriunfoBrazil 8,3045,160
TucuruiBrazil 9,4335,862
TuriacuBrazil 8,9165,540
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,0186,226
Terrace, BcCanada 12,3677,685
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8257,348
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,4817,134
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,3807,071
Thompson, MbCanada 11,1906,953
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,2416,986
Timmins, OnCanada 10,7276,666
Tofino, BcCanada 12,8647,994
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,8376,734
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,8516,743
Trenton, OnCanada 10,6786,636
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,9286,791
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,3635,818
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3367,666
TaiyuanChina 8,1385,057
TaoyuanChina 9,1245,670
TengchongChina 6,8484,255
TønderDenmark 5,1813,219
TylstrupDenmark 5,3523,326
TystofteDenmark 5,1243,184
TamayoDominican Republic 11,1306,916
TahrirEgypt 2,0231,257
TantaEgypt 2,0331,264
TallinEstonia 5,2493,262
TartuEstonia 5,1043,172
TampereFinland 5,4833,407
TurkuFinland 5,4013,356
ToulonFrance 4,3262,688
ToulouseFrance 4,6442,886
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,80312,306
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,77511,667
TchibanGabon 3,0851,917
TbilisiGeorgia 3,3852,104
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,8182,994
TamaleGhana 3,8362,384
ThessalonikiGreece 3,2762,036
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9941,860
TimehriGuyana 10,1056,280
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9028,017
TelaHonduras 12,8577,990
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,6982,920
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,6982,920
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,5325,924
TabrizIran 3,0651,905
TeheranIran 3,0791,913
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1441,332
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,4972,173
TarvisioItaly 4,2202,622
TermoliItaly 3,7442,326
TorinoItaly 4,3752,719
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,3932,730
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,5262,191
TrevicoItaly 3,6462,265
TrevisoItaly 4,2042,613
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,1362,570
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,3812,722
TabouIvory Coast 4,6492,889
TadotsuJapan 10,0746,260
TakadaJapan 10,3706,444
TakamatsuJapan 10,1006,276
TakayamaJapan 10,3186,412
TanegashimaJapan 9,9286,169
TatenoJapan 10,5666,566
TateyamaJapan 10,5846,577
TokushimaJapan 10,1536,309
TokyoJapan 10,5496,555
TomakomaiJapan 10,4266,479
TottoriJapan 10,0806,264
ToyamaJapan 10,2956,397
ToyookaJapan 10,1296,294
TsuJapan 10,3036,402
TsurugaJapan 10,2336,359
TsuyamaJapan 10,0736,260
TurgayKazakhstan 4,9003,045
TripoliLebanon 2,4211,504
TobrukLibya 2,3681,472
TripoliLibya 3,0771,912
TelsiaiLithuania 4,9183,056
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,8172,372
TolanaroMadagascar 4,4242,749
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,1502,579
ThyoloMalawi 3,2141,997
TawauMalaysia 9,2275,733
TessalitMali 3,6242,252
TimbuktuMali 4,0142,494
TombMali 4,0122,493
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9093,051
TacubayaMexico 13,7798,562
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,4988,388
TarialanMongolia 7,3434,563
TosontsengelMongolia 7,0554,384
TsetserlegMongolia 7,2704,518
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,5314,680
TangierMorocco 4,7482,950
TarfayaMorocco 5,1603,207
TazaMorocco 4,5232,811
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,7204,176
TaungooMyanmar 6,6724,146
ThandweMyanmar 6,4534,010
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8489,227
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,5359,032
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,3539,541
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,4238,963
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,1099,389
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,2169,455
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,2909,501
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,3509,539
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,3428,912
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,3179,518
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,2769,493
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,2369,468
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,3819,558
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,1499,414
TemukaNew Zealand 14,6509,104
TimaruNew Zealand 14,6449,100
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,7729,180
TahouaNiger 3,1261,943
TillaberyNiger 3,5352,197
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4575,877
TromsoNorway 6,4223,991
TrondheimNorway 5,9333,687
ThumraitOman 2,2031,369
TacnaPeru 11,9427,421
TarapotoPeru 12,3847,695
TrujilloPeru 12,7137,900
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8296,108
TorunPoland 4,6892,914
TimisoaraRomania 3,8692,404
TambovRussia 4,5012,797
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3682,715
TaraRussia 5,9783,715
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,6824,152
TermezRussia 4,2772,658
TernejRussia 9,9636,191
TobolskRussia 5,8013,605
TomskRussia 6,4924,034
Tot’MaRussia 5,3023,294
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,8243,619
TuapseRussia 3,5192,187
TuraRussia 7,5914,717
TurukhanskRussia 7,1274,429
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,188738
TortosaSpain 4,5212,809
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,1633,208
TokerSudan 742461
TartousSyria 2,4691,534
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1545,688
TaboraTanzania 1,9861,234
TakThailand 6,9744,334
TrangThailand 7,1754,459
TabligboTogo 3,6392,261
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,3614,574
TunisTunisia 3,5842,227
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5542,209
TireeUk 5,9873,720
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,6193,492
TernopilUkraine 4,1652,588
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6446,614
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7827,321
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6647,248
Talladega, AlUsa 11,8867,386
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,8737,378
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,8377,356
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,0486,865
Taunton, MaUsa 10,2846,391
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,2177,592
Temple, TxUsa 12,9058,020
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4607,743
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,1047,522
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,2406,985
Toledo, IaUsa 11,8837,384
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,2606,997
Tooele, UtUsa 13,1578,176
Topeka, KsUsa 12,2557,615
Towanda, PaUsa 10,7036,651
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,9638,056
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,6316,606
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,7888,568
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4637,745
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,0037,459
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,4717,128
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6592,895
TumeremoVenezuela 10,4296,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -