Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Na’Ama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Na’Ama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Na’Ama with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,9587,431
UaupesBrazil 11,2206,973
UbatubaBrazil 9,4985,902
UberabaBrazil 9,6736,011
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,3077,026
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1313,810
UpernavikGreenland 8,6665,385
UummannaqGreenland 8,5355,304
UdineItaly 4,1952,607
Ustica IslandItaly 3,5512,207
UenoJapan 10,2706,382
UnzendakeJapan 9,8076,094
UrakawaJapan 10,5386,549
UshibukaJapan 9,7996,089
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5266,541
UwajimaJapan 9,9996,213
UkmergeLithuania 4,7992,982
UtenaLithuania 4,8142,992
UlaangomMongolia 6,6544,135
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,6784,771
UlgiiMongolia 6,4764,024
UliastaiMongolia 6,9354,310
UmnugoviMongolia 6,6034,103
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,9574,944
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7346,049
UfaRussia 5,0363,129
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,6874,777
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,7654,825
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,6756,634
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,8744,893
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0203,741
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,9976,834
Ust-MajaRussia 9,3365,801
Ust-OlojRussia 10,1486,306
Umm BeninSudan 4226
UmeňSweden 5,7843,594
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6034,725
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3564,571
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0674,391
UrfaTurkey 2,7521,710
UsakTurkey 2,9231,816
Uman’Ukraine 4,0232,500
UzgorodUkraine 4,1392,572
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,0396,860
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,2336,980
Urbana, IlUsa 11,6557,243
Urbana, OhUsa 11,3357,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -