Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Na’Ama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Na’Ama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Na’Ama with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,3992,112
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6177,219
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4537,117
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6607,246
ViennaAustria 4,2782,658
VitebskBelarus 4,7402,946
VassourasBrazil 9,3275,796
VicosaBrazil 9,1945,713
VitoriaBrazil 8,9295,549
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8115,475
VarnaBulgaria 3,4392,137
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,5146,534
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7787,940
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,9837,446
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,9487,425
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,8417,979
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,8798,003
ValdiviaChile 12,3867,697
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,2887,636
VallenarChile 12,0727,501
ValparaisoChile 12,1847,571
VanguardiaColombia 11,8197,345
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6357,230
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,3283,311
VestervigDenmark 5,3683,336
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,0176,846
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,9736,819
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,1086,903
VilsandiEstonia 5,1803,219
VaasaFinland 5,6793,529
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,0254,365
VeravalIndia 3,9532,456
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2903,287
ValentiaIreland 5,8813,655
VeniceItaly 4,1842,600
VeronaItaly 4,2442,637
VicenzaItaly 4,2262,626
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,8902,417
ViterboItaly 3,9292,441
VolterraItaly 4,0732,531
VientianeLaos 7,3234,551
VarenaLithuania 4,6922,916
VilniusLithuania 4,7252,936
VeracruzMexico 13,5168,399
VlissingenNetherlands 5,1033,171
VaernesNorway 5,9253,682
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,8193,616
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4123,985
VillarricaParaguay 10,6746,633
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,7292,317
VanavaraRussia 7,5854,714
VasileviciRussia 4,4112,741
Velikie LukiRussia 4,8593,020
VerhojanskRussia 9,0885,648
ViljujskRussia 8,6165,354
VitimRussia 8,1395,058
Vize IslandRussia 7,7494,815
VladivostokRussia 9,6626,004
VolgogradRussia 4,1122,555
VologdaRussia 5,2023,233
VoronezRussia 4,3522,704
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,3836,452
VytegraRussia 5,3723,338
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,0441,892
ValenciaSpain 4,5102,802
ValladolidSpain 4,9443,072
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,2583,267
VisbySweden 5,1713,214
VanTurkey 3,0031,866
ValleyUk 5,6473,509
VinnitsaUkraine 4,0902,542
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,8158,585
Valdez, AkUsa 11,8017,334
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3057,646
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,1198,152
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,0877,511
Vevay, InUsa 11,5077,151
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3197,655
Victoria, TxUsa 13,0158,088
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,6227,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -