Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Na’Ama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Na’Ama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Na’Ama with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,2202,001
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2252,004
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,3512,082
YaoundeCameroon 2,6751,663
YokoCameroon 2,5181,565
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8316,109
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2216,973
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,7597,307
YanjiChina 9,4785,890
YichangChina 8,0745,017
YinchuanChina 7,5774,709
YiningChina 5,6653,520
YariguiesColombia 11,7577,306
YamasaDominican Republic 10,9986,835
YasicaDominican Republic 11,0276,852
YazdIran 2,9621,840
YakushimaJapan 9,9076,157
YamagataJapan 10,5016,525
YamaguchiJapan 9,8746,136
YokkaichiJapan 10,3016,401
YokohamaJapan 10,5496,555
YonagoJapan 10,0036,216
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3145,788
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2616,998
YeMyanmar 6,8584,262
YolaNigeria 2,3961,489
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5285,921
YurimaguasPeru 12,3437,670
YekaterinburgRussia 5,3953,352
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3336,421
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8092,367
Yakima, WaUsa 12,9538,049
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9627,433
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,6887,884
York, PaUsa 10,8246,726
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,0456,864
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,9748,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -