Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Na’Ama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Na’Ama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Na’Ama with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4902,169
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,3282,690
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,4382,137
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9825,581
ZhengzhouChina 8,2565,131
ZhijiangChina 7,9494,939
ZagrebCroatia 4,0572,521
ZugspitzeGermany 4,4172,745
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,0771,912
ZahedanIran 3,3262,067
ZanjanIran 3,0231,879
ZacatecasMexico 13,8658,616
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,0555,005
ZinderNiger 2,7231,692
ZhobPakistan 4,1612,585
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,6155,975
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6165,976
ZamoscPoland 4,3362,695
Zielona GoraPoland 4,6672,900
ZigalovoRussia 7,6424,749
ZiganskRussia 8,6765,391
ZyryankaRussia 9,8786,138
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,6772,907
ZurichSwitzerland 4,5272,813
ZanzibarTanzania 2,1811,355
ZonguldakTurkey 3,2011,989
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,9002,424
ZitomirUkraine 4,1992,609
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,0032,488
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,1112,555
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,4848,379
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,7527,303
ZambeziZambia 3,1631,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -