Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Na’Ama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Na’Ama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Na’Ama with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,9362,446
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,0702,529
AlgiersAlgeria 4,0702,529
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,7482,329
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0366,858
AzulArgentina 11,1996,959
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1167,529
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2596,375
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,5537,179
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4197,096
AmberleyAustralia 13,4598,363
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2722,033
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2091,994
AimoresBrazil 8,9755,577
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4855,272
AltamiraBrazil 9,6896,021
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3636,439
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4115,848
ApodiBrazil 8,2045,098
AracajuBrazil 8,2855,148
AracuaiBrazil 8,9925,588
AragarcasBrazil 10,0146,223
AraxaBrazil 9,5685,946
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2105,102
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,7707,935
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,7297,910
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9706,817
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,9415,556
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,6975,405
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,0976,896
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,3567,057
AbecheChad 1,443897
AntofagastaChile 12,0357,479
AricaChile 11,9547,428
AltaiChina 6,3043,917
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,3447,671
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,2887,636
AraucaColombia 11,4297,102
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,0506,867
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,9276,790
AzuaDominican Republic 11,0866,889
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0961,302
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,9131,189
AswanEgypt 1,257781
AsyutEgypt 1,6241,009
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,1838,192
AsmaraEritrea 589366
AssabEritrea 931579
Addis AbabaEthiopia 658409
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,0662,526
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 19,20211,933
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,2144,483
AccraGhana 3,8442,389
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,2272,006
AthensGreece 2,9941,860
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,9651,843
AasiaatGreenland 8,5685,324
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8874,901
AputiteqGreenland 7,7194,797
AkureyriIceland 7,0564,384
AgraIndia 4,8323,003
AhmedabadIndia 4,2182,621
AkolaIndia 4,6402,883
AllahabadIndia 5,1683,212
AmritsarIndia 4,6532,892
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5356,547
AbadanIran 2,4391,516
ArakIran 2,8511,772
AlbengaItaly 4,2732,656
AlgheroItaly 3,9952,483
AmendolaItaly 3,6672,279
AnconaItaly 3,9602,461
ArezzoItaly 4,0282,503
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2582,646
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1882,603
AbashiriJapan 10,5726,569
AburatsuJapan 9,9436,178
AikawaJapan 10,3366,423
AjiroJapan 10,5166,534
AkitaJapan 10,4256,478
AkuneJapan 9,8196,102
AomoriJapan 10,4366,485
AsahikawaJapan 10,4426,488
AsosanJapan 9,8756,137
AmmanJordan 2,1491,335
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3093,299
AinaziLatvia 5,0863,161
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,3932,109
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,5472,204
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,7992,361
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,2522,021
AtarMauritania 5,0863,160
AgalegaMauritius 3,5722,220
AcapulcoMexico 13,9808,688
AayanbulagMongolia 7,0074,354
AltaiMongolia 6,8604,263
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,3534,569
AgadirMorocco 4,8883,038
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,0833,159
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,4688,991
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,9349,280
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,2879,500
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,2819,496
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,7029,136
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,7949,193
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,2709,489
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,2739,491
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,2739,491
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,2739,491
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,2739,491
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,2739,491
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8357,976
AgadezNiger 2,8471,769
AsuncionParaguay 10,7826,700
ArequipaPeru 12,0517,489
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3065,783
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,86411,101
AradRomania 3,9082,428
AjanRussia 9,6696,008
AldanRussia 8,8725,513
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,3632,711
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,3773,963
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,1316,296
AnadyrRussia 10,8666,752
ArkhangelskRussia 5,7773,590
ArmavirRussia 3,6472,266
AstrakhanRussia 3,9512,455
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,21110,695
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,2983,292
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,5832,848
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,4472,764
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,5102,803
Abu HamedSudan 761473
ArbaatSudan 845525
AromaSudan 408253
AtbaraSudan 553343
Abu KamalSyria 2,5061,558
AleppoSyria 2,6261,632
AranyaprathetThailand 7,3764,583
AtakpameTogo 3,6562,272
AdanaTurkey 2,6991,677
AfyonTurkey 2,9151,811
AnkaraTurkey 3,0291,882
AntalyaTurkey 2,7051,681
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6722,282
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8193,616
AberporthUk 5,5733,463
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5643,457
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,5252,190
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,7492,330
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5181,565
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,5021,555
ArtigasUruguay 10,7806,699
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,0747,503
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,9867,448
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,0228,092
Abilene, TxUsa 12,9958,075
Ada, MnUsa 11,7927,328
Adrian, MiUsa 11,2536,993
Aiken, ScUsa 11,5057,150
Akron, OhUsa 11,1206,910
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,0488,108
Albany, GaUsa 11,7717,315
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,4606,500
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,7997,332
Albion, NeUsa 12,2107,587
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,2848,255
Aledo, IlUsa 11,8097,338
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,0677,498
Algona, IaUsa 11,8837,384
Alice, TxUsa 13,1568,175
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,6736,632
Alliance, NeUsa 12,5017,769
Alma, MiUsa 11,2717,004
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,0586,872
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,4318,346
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,9428,042
Amherst, MaUsa 10,4296,481
Amite, LaUsa 12,3817,694
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7917,327
Anderson, InUsa 11,5097,152
Anderson, ScUsa 11,5387,170
Angelica, NyUsa 10,8106,717
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,2536,993
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,3617,681
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,9727,439
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8347,354
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,4807,134
Ashland, WiUsa 11,4317,104
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,1088,145
Atchison, KsUsa 12,1877,573
Athens, GaUsa 11,6177,219
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,7227,284
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,6556,621
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,7467,299
Auburn, NeUsa 12,2177,592
Augusta, GaUsa 11,5337,167
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5687,810
Aurora, IlUsa 11,5397,170
Austin, TxUsa 12,9858,069
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4502,766
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8423,009
AcariguaVenezuela 11,1986,959
AdenYemen 1,180733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -