Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Na’Ama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Na’Ama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Na’Ama with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1202,560
ShkoderAlbania 3,5572,211
SkikdaAlgeria 3,8152,371
SaltaArgentina 11,5557,180
San AntonioArgentina 11,7007,270
San LuisArgentina 11,7457,298
San RafaelArgentina 11,9457,423
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5907,202
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4817,135
SarmientoArgentina 12,0437,484
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2778,250
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2818,253
SalzburgAustria 4,3642,712
SakiAzerbaijan 3,4112,120
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3222,064
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4102,119
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9974,348
SaveBenin 3,5002,175
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1976,958
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,7732,344
SalvadorBrazil 8,5045,285
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5006,525
SantaremBrazil 9,9406,177
SantosBrazil 9,6355,987
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7346,049
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7526,060
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2805,146
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1066,280
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5956,584
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4515,873
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8185,480
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8275,485
São PauloBrazil 9,6515,997
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6856,019
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6077,212
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5995,344
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5085,287
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2945,776
SobralBrazil 8,4235,234
SoureBrazil 9,2325,737
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0725,638
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5566,560
SurubimBrazil 8,0475,001
SadovoBulgaria 3,3882,105
SandanskiBulgaria 3,3732,096
SofiaBulgaria 3,4842,165
SiemreapCambodia 7,5254,676
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,3555,814
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2997,642
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7696,071
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,5567,803
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,6636,004
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,6846,017
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8817,383
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,0456,863
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5395,928
Scott, SkCanada 11,9557,429
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,6455,993
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,6085,971
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,1966,336
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9076,778
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,3507,053
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,2837,011
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,9117,402
Smithers, BcCanada 12,3007,643
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,1455,683
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5835,955
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,0857,510
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0917,513
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3075,783
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4843,408
SalCape Verde 6,1353,812
SantiagoChile 12,1497,550
SewellChile 12,1237,533
ShanghaiChina 9,0285,610
ShantouChina 8,7015,407
ShenyangChina 9,0195,604
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4027,707
Simon BolivarColombia 11,6777,256
San JoseCosta Rica 12,7437,918
SibenikCroatia 3,8632,400
SplitCroatia 3,8182,373
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,0203,120
StudsgårdDenmark 5,2843,284
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0096,841
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9386,797
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,9256,789
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,0176,846
SamanaDominican Republic 10,9146,782
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,0036,837
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,0706,879
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,0556,869
San JuanDominican Republic 11,1166,908
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,8736,756
SanchezDominican Republic 10,9426,800
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,0456,863
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,1096,903
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,9956,833
San GabrielEcuador 12,3707,687
SalloumEgypt 2,2821,418
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0371,266
SohagEgypt 1,558968
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7741,102
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1148,149
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2526,992
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1003,791
StrasbourgFrance 4,6712,903
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4735,886
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,6756,012
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4492,143
SchleswigGermany 5,1193,181
StuttgartGermany 4,6172,869
SamosGreece 2,8671,782
Skiros IslandGreece 3,0681,907
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7221,692
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4825,271
SiguiriGuinea 4,7052,924
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0268,095
SzegedHungary 3,9532,457
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1722,592
StykkisholmurIceland 7,2144,483
SagarIndia 4,8483,013
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7382,944
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8437,360
SemnanIran 3,1931,984
ShahroudIran 3,3552,085
ShirazIran 2,6681,658
ShannonIreland 5,8503,635
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,2742,656
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,6722,282
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,3852,104
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,1772,596
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,9852,476
Scuro MountainItaly 3,4332,133
SigonellaItaly 3,3422,077
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4972,794
SagaJapan 9,7956,087
SaigoJapan 9,9806,202
SakaiJapan 9,9916,209
SakataJapan 10,4366,485
SapporoJapan 10,3916,457
SaseboJapan 9,7476,057
SendaiJapan 10,5466,553
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0566,249
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8336,110
ShinjoJapan 10,4796,512
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2786,387
ShirakawaJapan 10,5336,545
ShizuokaJapan 10,4586,499
SumotoJapan 10,1756,323
SuttsuJapan 10,3186,411
SuwaJapan 10,3956,460
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9018,017
SavannakhetLaos 7,5614,699
SiauliaiLithuania 4,8943,041
SiluteLithuania 4,8653,023
SkopjeMacedonia 3,4682,155
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,4852,165
SalimaMalawi 2,9451,830
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,2085,722
SibuMalaysia 8,6175,354
SanMali 4,2182,621
SegouMali 4,3592,709
SikassoMali 4,3292,690
St. BrandonMauritius 4,2872,664
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,5818,440
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,4294,617
SainshandMongolia 7,9134,917
SafiMorocco 4,9123,052
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,9203,058
SittweMyanmar 6,2903,909
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1219,396
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6523,512
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,3584,572
SaiqOman 2,7351,700
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,1981,366
SurOman 2,8931,798
SialkotPakistan 4,6532,892
SibbiPakistan 3,9462,452
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7626,688
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,4177,716
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9146,161
SandomierzPoland 4,3692,715
SniezkaPoland 4,5422,823
SuwalkiPoland 4,7072,925
SzczecinPoland 4,8393,007
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,0533,140
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4464,005
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,6026,588
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,4102,740
Satu MareRomania 4,0372,509
SibiuRomania 3,7962,359
SulinaRomania 3,6282,255
SadrinskRussia 5,4433,382
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,2623,270
SalekhardRussia 6,4514,009
SaratovRussia 4,4482,764
SejmcanRussia 10,0986,275
SelagoncyRussia 8,2735,141
Simusir IslandRussia 10,9646,813
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8555,502
SmolenskRussia 4,6762,905
SociRussia 3,4732,158
SortovalaRussia 5,4543,389
SuntarRussia 8,4225,233
SurgutRussia 6,2523,885
SverdlovskRussia 5,3983,354
SyktyvkarRussia 5,6053,483
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,3196,412
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,3202,063
SeychellesSeychelles 3,0541,898
SingaporeSingapore 7,7894,840
SliacSlovakia 4,2262,626
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3945,837
SineijuSouth Korea 9,1215,668
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,9623,083
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,8483,013
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,9793,094
SevilleSpain 4,8212,996
SennarSudan 10766
ShambatSudan 369229
ShendiSudan 447278
StenseleSweden 5,9613,705
StockholmSweden 5,3523,326
StorlienSweden 5,8823,655
SundsvallSweden 5,6933,538
SantisSwitzerland 4,4782,783
SongeaTanzania 2,6091,621
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4984,659
SongkhlaThailand 7,2894,530
Suphan BuriThailand 7,1114,419
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0934,408
SurinThailand 7,4644,638
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6752,284
SokodeTogo 3,6232,252
SfaxTunisia 3,3982,112
SousseTunisia 3,4822,164
SamsunTurkey 3,1821,977
SiirtTurkey 2,9061,806
SivasTurkey 3,0171,875
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7812,350
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,5283,435
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0793,777
SarataUkraine 3,7252,315
SarnyUkraine 4,3402,697
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,5532,208
SumyUkraine 4,2392,634
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6421,642
SaltoUruguay 10,9396,798
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,7798,562
Safford, AzUsa 13,6648,491
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,2596,375
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7887,325
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,9037,396
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,2817,631
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,8177,343
Salem, InUsa 11,5647,186
Salem, OrUsa 13,2048,205
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,1188,152
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,1288,158
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,0958,137
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,1118,769
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,9048,640
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,6016,588
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,0958,759
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,5547,180
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,1428,788
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,0798,749
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4577,119
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,0376,858
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,5277,163
Scott City, KsUsa 12,6937,887
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,5637,807
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,5647,186
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,9118,023
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,9268,032
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4237,720
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,7617,930
Selma, AlUsa 12,0227,470
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,4686,505
Seymour, InUsa 11,5647,186
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,5427,172
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,5177,778
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5487,797
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,0787,506
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,0187,468
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,4377,107
Southport, NcUsa 11,1706,941
Sparta, IlUsa 11,8887,388
Spencer, WvUsa 11,1826,948
Spickard, MoUsa 12,0457,485
Spokane, WaUsa 12,7397,916
Spooner, WiUsa 11,5637,185
Springfield, IlUsa 11,7857,323
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,2167,591
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,9287,412
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,7177,281
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,9017,396
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,3387,046
Stamford, CtUsa 10,5476,554
State College, PaUsa 10,8556,745
State University, MsUsa 12,1317,538
State University, NmUsa 13,5468,418
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0716,879
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,8627,992
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,9427,421
Stockton, CaUsa 13,8288,593
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,9867,448
Storrs, CtUsa 10,3786,449
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,4017,706
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3987,083
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,9898,072
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,0757,504
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,1497,550
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6196,599
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3892,728
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,5897,202
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,0526,868
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,4626,501
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9953,104
SocotraYemen 2,1421,331
SenangaZambia 3,4222,126
SerenjeZambia 2,9201,814
SeshekeZambia 3,5272,192
SolweziZambia 2,9001,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -