Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Na’Ama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Na’Ama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Na’Ama with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1822,599
BustAfghanistan 3,7302,318
BatnaAlgeria 3,7822,350
BecharAlgeria 4,2592,647
BejaiaAlgeria 3,9362,446
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,1992,610
BiskraAlgeria 3,7662,340
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3172,061
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4577,119
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,3117,029
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,3277,039
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,6476,616
ByrdAntarctica 12,4137,714
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4307,103
BarilocheArgentina 12,2107,587
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0436,862
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7987,953
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5018,389
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2456,366
BrestBelarus 4,4782,783
BrusselsBelgium 5,0153,116
Belize CityBelize 12,8577,989
BeninBenin 3,5502,206
BohiconBenin 3,5632,214
BermudaBermuda 10,0606,252
BageBrazil 10,5756,571
BambuiBrazil 9,4855,894
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3015,780
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4125,228
BarcelosBrazil 10,7966,709
BarraBrazil 8,9325,550
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0005,593
BarreirasBrazil 9,1555,689
BelémBrazil 9,2415,743
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2775,765
BelterraBrazil 9,9736,197
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9765,578
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1656,317
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0225,606
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5645,943
BrevesBrazil 9,4655,882
BurgasBulgaria 3,3722,095
BurundiBurundi 1,8621,157
BatouriCameroon 2,3581,465
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,0376,237
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,7087,897
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,4836,514
Banff, AbCanada 12,3267,660
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,6686,629
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8745,514
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,3057,647
Bissett, MbCanada 11,4317,103
Blue River, BcCanada 12,3647,683
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,5796,574
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,5097,773
Brandon, MbCanada 11,7397,295
Broadview, SkCanada 11,8367,355
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,0335,613
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,7277,909
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,6075,349
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,3197,655
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,5036,527
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,9501,212
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,266787
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,2417,607
BeijingChina 8,4405,244
BarranquillaColombia 11,7427,297
Benito SalasColombia 12,0347,478
BogotáColombia 11,8627,371
BrnoCzech Republic 4,3552,706
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,386862
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0541,277
BaniDominican Republic 11,0466,864
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,1266,914
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,9606,811
BahariyaEgypt 1,8181,129
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8441,146
BiarritzFrance 4,8242,998
BordeauxFrance 4,8573,018
BrestFrance 5,3213,307
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,25911,968
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,26011,969
BitamGabon 2,7601,715
BanjulGambia 5,4843,408
BerlinGermany 4,7922,978
BrockenGermany 4,8283,000
BokeGuinea 5,3243,308
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3943,352
BudapestHungary 4,1142,557
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,1022,549
BangaloreIndia 4,7052,924
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3702,715
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5543,451
BikanerIndia 4,3962,732
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2555,751
BabolsarIran 3,2432,016
Bandar AbbasIran 2,8191,751
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1431,953
Bandar LengehIran 2,6471,645
BirjandIran 3,3902,107
BushehrIran 2,4961,551
BaghdadIraq 2,4991,553
BasraIraq 2,4281,509
BelmulletIreland 6,0033,730
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8153,614
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,5812,226
BergamoItaly 4,3262,688
BolognaItaly 4,1482,578
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,3162,682
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,4812,163
BrindisiItaly 3,4832,164
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0682,528
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3212,685
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3733,339
BeirutLebanon 2,3481,459
BenghaziLibya 2,5751,600
BirzaiLithuania 4,8993,044
BitolaMacedonia 3,3852,103
BlantyreMalawi 3,1611,964
BvumbweMalawi 3,1871,981
BintuluMalaysia 8,7265,422
BamakoMali 4,5672,838
Bko-SMali 4,5612,834
BougounMali 4,5252,812
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,9813,095
BaitagMongolia 6,4954,036
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,8094,231
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,6284,740
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1585,069
BayandelgerMongolia 8,0895,026
BayankhongorMongolia 7,1914,468
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0685,014
BulganMongolia 7,4434,625
BhamawMyanmar 6,7204,176
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4408,973
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,8279,214
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,4798,997
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,9789,307
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,1499,414
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6347,851
BilmaNiger 2,3631,469
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1261,943
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9344,309
BergenNorway 5,7973,603
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7953,601
BjornoyaNorway 6,9354,310
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2363,875
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0953,788
BadinPakistan 3,8802,411
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4512,766
BalakotPakistan 4,6222,872
BarkhanPakistan 4,1252,563
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,3047,646
BascoPhilippines 9,2955,776
BialystokPoland 4,5942,855
BejaPortugal 5,0063,111
BragancaPortugal 5,0963,167
BistritaRomania 3,9312,443
BucharestRomania 3,6162,247
BajkitRussia 7,3184,548
BarabinskRussia 6,0733,774
BarnaulRussia 6,2573,888
BerezovoRussia 6,1773,838
BiserRussia 5,4943,414
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1575,690
BogdarinRussia 8,1785,082
BogucanyRussia 7,2654,515
BomnakRussia 9,1555,689
BorRussia 7,0044,353
BorzjaRussia 8,3835,209
BratskRussia 7,4594,635
BelgradeSerbia 3,7942,358
BoSierra Leone 5,0433,134
BontheSierra Leone 5,1313,188
BratislavaSlovakia 4,2422,636
BerberaSomalia 1,214755
BusanSouth Korea 9,6345,987
BadajozSpain 4,9623,084
BarcelonaSpain 4,4432,761
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,9013,046
BabanusaSudan 704438
BaselSwitzerland 4,5902,852
BernSwitzerland 4,5412,822
BangkokThailand 7,1674,454
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,1694,455
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,9554,322
BizerteTunisia 3,6442,264
BalikesirTurkey 3,0511,896
BursaTurkey 3,0921,922
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9212,437
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8983,665
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8293,622
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8303,623
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4473,385
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3313,313
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,2423,258
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,9618,676
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,0618,116
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8336,732
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,6356,609
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,6366,609
Batesville, MsUsa 12,1547,552
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4507,737
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,4617,743
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,2506,991
Bedford, MaUsa 10,2746,384
Beeville, TxUsa 13,1108,147
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,8157,342
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,8508,607
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,7197,282
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,2746,385
Bettles, AkUsa 11,1466,927
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,4837,136
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,2667,001
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,5097,774
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6486,617
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,9177,406
Bishop, CaUsa 13,7478,543
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,0227,470
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,2216,973
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4757,131
Blaine, WaUsa 12,7857,945
Blakely, GaUsa 11,9067,398
Block Island, RiUsa 10,4856,515
Boerne, TxUsa 13,0988,139
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,0698,121
Booneville, MsUsa 12,0037,459
Boonton, NjUsa 10,5826,576
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,2636,377
Bowler, WiUsa 11,4287,102
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,6737,254
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,9327,415
Brenham, TxUsa 12,8918,011
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,4726,508
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,1957,578
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,4177,095
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,7506,680
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,5987,207
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4097,711
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,2687,623
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,2388,226
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,0757,504
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,8498,606
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,1226,911
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,2416,985
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,8206,724
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,5057,771
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2797,009
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,8317,352
Burlington, VtUsa 10,3426,426
Burns, OregonUsa 13,1878,195
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3212,685
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,7006,649
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,1926,955
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,6912,294
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,7062,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -