Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Na’Ama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Na’Ama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Na’Ama with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0042,488
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2352,631
MilianaAlgeria 4,1222,562
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,9372,447
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,3157,652
Malarg EArgentina 12,0587,493
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,0077,461
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0226,849
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3487,052
MendozaArgentina 11,9747,440
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9677,436
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8856,764
Mackay MoAustralia 13,0908,134
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3648,304
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0676,256
MeekatharraAustralia 10,0956,273
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,6827,881
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,6947,888
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,4407,730
Mount GambierAustralia 12,3257,659
Mount IsaAustralia 12,0797,506
MuharraqBahrain 2,2891,423
MinskBelarus 4,6162,869
MogilevBelarus 4,5982,857
MaunBotswana 3,8222,375
MacapaBrazil 9,4845,894
MacauBrazil 8,0645,011
MaceioBrazil 8,1035,035
MachadoBrazil 9,5285,921
ManausBrazil 10,5346,546
MarabaBrazil 9,4145,850
MaringaBrazil 10,1766,324
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8636,129
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0075,597
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5055,285
MonteiroBrazil 8,1925,091
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1725,699
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2505,127
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7315,425
MamfeCameroon 2,8351,761
MarouaCameroon 2,1801,355
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,8456,118
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,4716,507
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,3117,650
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4827,135
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,6037,831
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,2427,607
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,7737,937
Moncton, NbCanada 9,6566,001
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,8336,110
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,3196,412
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,3456,429
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,9837,446
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,5396,549
Morden, MbCanada 11,6947,267
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,7666,690
MoundouChad 2,0271,260
MatecanaColombia 12,0287,474
MoroniComoros 2,8971,800
MosnovCzech Republic 4,3632,711
MarstalDenmark 5,1143,178
Melville HallDominica 10,1986,337
MichesDominican Republic 10,8946,770
MocaDominican Republic 11,0296,854
MoncionDominican Republic 11,0916,892
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,1256,913
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,9756,820
MilagroEcuador 12,6327,850
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1851,358
MinyaEgypt 1,7431,083
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,9621,840
MassawaEritrea 657408
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,4113,984
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,3973,354
MarseilleFrance 4,3932,730
MontpellierFrance 4,4802,784
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7196,040
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,38411,424
MakokouGabon 2,7061,682
MayumbaGabon 3,1551,960
MitzicGabon 2,8231,754
MkamboGabon 2,5791,603
MoandaGabon 2,7911,735
MouilaGabon 3,0241,879
MagdeburgGermany 4,8212,996
MunichGermany 4,4642,774
MünsterGermany 4,9653,086
MethoniGreece 2,9531,835
MilosGreece 2,8361,763
MitiliniGreece 3,0211,877
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,0251,880
MacentaGuinea 4,7862,974
MamouGuinea 5,0363,129
Midway IslandHawaii 14,3398,910
MiskolcHungary 4,1232,562
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,4102,741
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0363,130
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,1872,602
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0673,148
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,0476,243
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1056,901
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,1614,450
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9657,435
MashhadIran 3,6512,269
Malin HeadIreland 5,9343,687
M. CalamitaItaly 4,0422,512
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,5102,181
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,3762,098
MilanItaly 4,3282,690
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,3722,717
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,9712,468
ManIvory Coast 4,5942,855
MaebashiJapan 10,4636,502
MaizuruJapan 10,1756,323
MakurazakiJapan 9,8496,120
MatsueJapan 9,9796,201
MatsumotoJapan 10,3766,448
MatsuyamaJapan 10,0026,215
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0876,268
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,2997,642
MishimaJapan 10,4996,524
MitoJapan 10,5836,576
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5866,578
MiyakoJapan 10,5786,573
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5315,923
MiyakonojoJapan 9,9086,157
MiyazakiJapan 9,9336,173
MombetsuJapan 10,4896,518
MoriokaJapan 10,5126,532
MuroranJapan 10,3946,459
MurotomisakiJapan 10,1446,304
MutsuJapan 10,4536,496
Ma’AnJordan 1,9461,209
MafraqJordan 2,1941,363
MombasaKenya 1,9581,217
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,2902,666
MaseruLesotho 4,7302,939
MonroviaLiberia 4,9253,061
MisratahLibya 2,9191,814
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,4322,133
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,5912,232
MananjaryMadagascar 4,0812,536
MorondavaMadagascar 3,8372,384
MakhangaMalawi 3,2542,022
MangochiMalawi 3,0231,879
MwmosaMalawi 3,2081,994
MzimbaMalawi 2,7381,701
MzuzuMalawi 2,6891,671
MalaccaMalaysia 7,5794,710
MersingMalaysia 7,7464,814
MiriMalaysia 8,8025,470
MaleMaldives 4,4302,753
MenakaMali 3,4532,146
MoptiMali 4,1322,568
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,8049,199
MazatlanMexico 14,1488,792
MeridaMexico 12,8237,969
Mexico CityMexico 13,7798,562
MonterreyMexico 13,4928,384
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,9398,662
MaantyMongolia 7,7194,797
MandalgoviMongolia 7,6174,733
MatadMongolia 8,3345,179
MurenMongolia 7,2144,483
MarrakechMorocco 4,7832,972
MeknesMorocco 4,6402,883
MideltMorocco 4,5252,812
MaputoMozambique 4,3012,673
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,1611,964
MandalayMyanmar 6,6164,111
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,5944,097
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,9764,335
MindatMyanmar 6,3963,975
MonywaMyanmar 6,5164,049
MyeikMyanmar 6,9764,335
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7394,187
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,9573,080
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,4778,996
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,0999,383
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,2929,503
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,3908,942
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,3419,533
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,1749,430
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,9049,262
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,9349,280
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,9269,275
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,5939,068
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,7889,190
ManaguaNicaragua 12,8898,009
MasatepeNicaragua 12,8808,004
MagariaNiger 2,7341,699
Maine SoroaNiger 2,4001,491
MaradiNiger 2,9291,820
MaiduguriNigeria 2,2891,422
MakurdiNigeria 2,8541,774
MinnaNigeria 3,0291,882
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4055,844
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1473,820
MajisOman 2,7011,679
MasirahOman 2,7761,725
Muscat  Oman 2,8181,751
MultanPakistan 4,2932,668
MurreePakistan 4,6062,862
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4827,756
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0156,845
MoyobambaPeru 12,4387,729
MactanPhilippines 9,7406,052
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3225,793
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,2253,247
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,4831,543
MagadanRussia 10,2106,344
MahackalaRussia 3,6022,239
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7454,191
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7464,192
MarkovoRussia 10,6606,624
MinusinskRussia 6,7654,204
MogocaRussia 8,5815,333
MoscowRussia 4,8022,984
MurmanskRussia 6,2523,885
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,438894
MatamSenegal 5,1083,174
MogadishuSomalia 1,7151,066
MadridSpain 4,7912,977
Madrid (b)Spain 4,7972,981
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,2022,611
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,6732,904
MelillaSpain 4,4832,786
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,4392,758
MalakalSudan 446277
MbabaneSwaziland 4,3562,707
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,5332,817
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,8274,243
Mae SariangThailand 6,8334,246
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,9134,296
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5684,703
MalatyaTurkey 2,8841,792
MersinTurkey 2,6771,663
MuglaTurkey 2,7821,729
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,5433,444
ManstonUk 5,2073,235
MeloUruguay 10,6076,591
MercedesUruguay 10,9816,824
MontevideoUruguay 10,8426,737
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,7077,275
Madison, FlUsa 11,7357,292
Madison, InUsa 11,4887,139
Madison, NeUsa 12,1467,548
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,5647,186
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3537,677
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,3937,080
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,9587,431
Marengo, IlUsa 11,6097,214
Marion, InUsa 11,4537,117
Marion, NcUsa 11,4087,089
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,2416,986
Marshall, TxUsa 12,5837,819
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,9476,802
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5577,181
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,2156,969
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,3848,317
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,8057,336
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,7267,286
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4427,732
Medford, WiUsa 11,5077,151
Mellette, SdUsa 12,0547,490
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,0937,515
Mena, ArUsa 12,4017,706
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,1477,548
Mexia, TxUsa 12,8017,955
Mexico, MoUsa 12,0047,460
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,7417,296
Midland, TxUsa 13,2128,210
Milan, MnUsa 11,8747,378
Milbank, SdUsa 11,8977,393
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,3227,657
Milford, DeUsa 10,7086,654
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,6377,232
Millen, GaUsa 11,5597,183
Millport, OhUsa 11,0836,887
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,2756,385
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,4767,132
Minden, NeUsa 12,3457,671
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,7087,276
Minonk, IlUsa 11,6777,256
Missoula, MtUsa 12,6677,871
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,1967,579
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,7487,300
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,8097,338
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3427,048
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,8747,378
Montgomery AlUsa 11,9567,430
Montrose, CoUsa 13,1338,161
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,6666,628
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,0426,862
Morganton, NcUsa 11,4087,089
Moro, OrUsa 13,1248,156
Morris, MnUsa 11,8047,335
Morrison, IlUsa 11,6887,263
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2797,009
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,1286,915
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,8487,362
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,2166,970
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,2126,346
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,8457,361
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,7667,311
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,3497,053
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,4557,740
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,9306,792
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,4327,104
MaracayVenezuela 11,0116,842
MaturinVenezuela 10,5506,556
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,3707,066
MeridaVenezuela 11,4337,104
MagoyeZambia 3,2752,035
MansaZambia 2,7141,686
MbalaZambia 2,4201,504
MfuweZambia 2,9011,803
MisamfuZambia 2,5591,590
MonguZambia 3,3382,074
MpikaZambia 2,7551,712
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,9391,826
Mt MakuluZambia 3,2111,995
MumbwaZambia 3,1851,979
MwinilungaZambia 2,9251,818
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,6652,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -