Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abu Na’Ama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abu Na’Ama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abu Na’Ama with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,9298,034
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4504,630
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3488,294
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1238,155
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2616,376
WoomeraAustralia 11,9307,413
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8006,711
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,6025,967
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,9166,783
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7727,315
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7907,326
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,9046,776
Windsor, OnCanada 11,1636,937
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,5947,205
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,8017,333
WillemstadCuraçao 11,0936,893
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,09910,004
WajimaJapan 10,2466,367
WakamatsuJapan 10,4956,522
WakayamaJapan 10,2016,339
WakkanaiJapan 10,3236,415
WajirKenya 1,387862
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,5042,799
WindhoekNamibia 4,3422,698
WaihiNew Zealand 15,3359,529
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,3639,547
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,3939,566
WaimateNew Zealand 14,6119,079
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,2979,506
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,1369,406
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,0859,374
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,3349,529
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,2189,457
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,2259,461
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,2549,479
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,2959,504
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,3369,530
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,3749,554
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,1279,400
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,2549,479
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,0859,374
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,1489,413
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,0569,356
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,0589,357
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,7979,195
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3459,536
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,2539,478
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,2659,486
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,7119,142
WintonNew Zealand 14,3498,917
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,2509,476
WarsawPoland 4,5402,821
WroclawPoland 4,5412,822
WonsanSouth Korea 9,3975,839
Wad MedaniSudan 198123
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,052654
WauSudan 872542
WaddingtonUk 5,4383,379
Waco, TxUsa 12,8627,993
Wake IslandUsa 13,7178,524
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,5547,801
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,1467,548
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,5557,181
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,9238,031
Walnut, IlUsa 11,6787,257
Warren, OhUsa 11,0836,887
Warren, PaUsa 10,8856,764
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,9327,415
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,8776,759
Washington, IaUsa 11,8797,382
Washington, InUsa 11,6397,232
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,1547,552
Watertown, NyUsa 10,5726,569
Watertown, SdUsa 11,9347,416
Watertown, WiUsa 11,5497,177
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,2887,014
Waverly, OhUsa 11,3367,044
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,6697,251
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,1867,573
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,9397,419
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,8317,974
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,4767,753
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,1336,918
West Chester, PaUsa 10,7456,677
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,6757,255
West Point, GaUsa 11,8047,335
West Point, NyUsa 10,5476,554
White Hall, IlUsa 11,8607,370
Whitestown, InUsa 11,5097,152
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,8017,955
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,4767,752
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,7587,928
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,6676,629
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,9556,808
Williamson, WvUsa 11,3097,028
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,7626,687
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,0647,497
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,7456,677
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,7286,667
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,1506,929
Windsor, IlUsa 11,7877,324
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,2747,006
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,8437,359
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,3908,320
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,6157,217
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,4227,098
Winslow, AzUsa 13,5438,416
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,3757,068
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,9926,831
Wooster, OhUsa 11,1636,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -